Director Profiles

Executive Committee

Photo:

Demian Salmon

President

Stream Realty
Photo:

Glenn Callison

President Elect

Munsch Hardt Kopf & Harr
Photo:

Heath Johnson

Membership/Sponsorship Chair

Prologis
Photo:

Paxson B. Glenn

Membership/Sponsorship Chair

Glenn Commercial Real Estate
Contact Info
Photo:

Austin Reynolds

Program Chair

Reserve Street Property Company
Photo:

John Bielamowicz

Public Affairs Chair

Biel Partners LLC
Photo:

Todd Savage

Secretary

Jones Lang LaSalle Americas, Inc.
Photo:

Brent Raindl

Treasurer

PlainsCapital Bank
Photo:

Al Sorrels

National Board Liaison

Majestic Realty
Photo:

Lori Stone

Executive Director

NAIOP NTX

Board Members

Kristopher R. Arviso

Scannell Properties

Bill Baumgardner

VanTrust

Paul Bennett

Granite Properties

Lauren Carnevale

Partner Engineering & Science

Caitlin Clinton

Eastdil Secured

Jon Harmon

IDI Logistics

Curt Hefner

Hefner Properties

Leander Johnson

Koa Partners

Jake Marks

Trammell Crow Company

Brendan McCarthy

G|I|D

Damian Miller

Piedmont Office Realty Trust

Aarica Mims

KDC

Topper Sheehy

CBRE Investment Management

Chase Stone

Holt Lunsford Commercial

Daniel Taylor

Colliers

Tony Trahan

KE Andrews

Steve Trese

CBRE

Wilson White

Transwestern

Past Presidents

1976
George R. McVay
1977
James A. Moran
1978
William W. Dillard, Sr.
1979 & 1980
Herbert H. McJunkin, Jr.
1981
Robert D. Bradshaw
1982 & 1983
Ernest H. Randall, Jr.
Randall and Associates Consulting
1984 & 1985
Jack I. McJunkin
1986 & 1987
Robert L. Kaminski
1988 & 1989
Bobby W. McMillan
1990 & 1991
Jeffrey L. Swope
1992
William G. Mundinger
1993 & 1994
Steven K. Meyer
1995 & 1996
Paxson Glenn
Glenn Commercial Real Estate
1997 & 1998
Robert L. Gray
1999
Steven W. Van Amburgh
KDC
2000
Michael J. Lafitte
2001
Michael W. Dardick
Granite Properties
2002
John M. Fitzgibbons
2003
William H. Vanderstraaten
Chief Partners
2004
Douglas J. Johnson
Texas Commercial Development
2005
Stephen K. Bronner
2006
Thomas H. Kuhlmann
Lincoln Property Company
2007
Todd L. Platt
Hillwood Development Corporation
2008
S. Denton Walker III
Transwestern
2009
Gregory P. Fuller
Granite Properties
2010
Jon C. Napper
Courtland Development, L.C.
2011
Robert T. Huthnance, Jr.
CT Realty
2012
Ralph Heins
Primera Companies
2013
Al Sorrels
Majestic Realty
2014
Jeff D. Thornton
Ryan Companies
2015
Stephen M. Modory
Champion Partners
2016
Marijke Lantz
Billingsley Company
2017
Scott Krikorian
Trammell Crow
2018
Michele Wheeler
Jackson Shaw
2019
Chris Hipps
Cushman & Wakefield
2020 & 2021
Bradley D. Copeland
CLX Ventures
2022
Mace McClatchy
Ares Managment
2023
Adam Herrin
Formation Interests